Latest News

Click here to see the latest Members Bulletin 

 

     This years PRO-AM is on Saturday 2nd June

 

2012  Open  Competitions

       Saturday 28th April                                    LADIES DOUBLE GREENSOME                                       £16 per pair 

      Wednesday 20th June                                 MENíS SENIOR 4BBB STABLEFORD                            £18 per pair  

       Saturday 30th June                                      4 MAN TEAM EVENT                                                          £50 per team

       Friday 20th July                                           LADIES PINK DAY TEAMS OF 3                                      £27 per team

       Sunday 5th August                                      MENíS 4BBB STABLEFORD                                             £18 per pair

      Saturday 11th August                                  McCRACKEN  OPEN                                                                 TBA

      Saturday 8th September                              TEXAS SCRAMBLE (men/ladies/juniors)                      £24 per team

      Sunday 2nd September                                MIXED 4BBB STABLEFORD                                            £18 per pair

       Saturday 8th September                              TOM  PATTERSON  OPEN                                                      TBA 

      Saturday 22nd September                            LADIES 4BBB STABLEFORD                                          £20 per pair

-------------------------------------

List of teams entered in last years PRO-AM

9.00

WCEL

10.50

A. R. Gunson Electrical

12.40

JaypeeTeebeeJayceeff

9.10

11.00

Ry Boys Day

12.50

Cumbrian Seafoods East

9.20

Kwan Wong

11.10

Microdat

1.00

Cumbrian Seafoods West

9.30

Out of Towners

11.20

KYSN-Org

1.10

Pattinson Decorators

9.40

Gibbons Chartered Accountants

11.30

Cumbria Golf Centre

1.20

Jennings Brewery

9.50

Edmundson Elec.W/ton. Ltd.

11.40

Meldrum Electrical

1.30

Protec Systems

10.00

Hunday Manor Country Hotel

11.50

Leo's Lions

1.40

Half Moon Lane

10.10

West Cumbria Sheet Metal

12.00

The Bankenders

1.50

The Shaplanders

10.20

Nuclear Decontam

12.10

G & A M Lawson

2.00

Mildweld  -  A

10.30

Lady Captain

12.20

Cape Ind. Services.  (1)

2.10

Mildweld   - B

10.40

Matalan

12.30

Cape Ind. Services.  (2)

2.20

BMJ

The winners were:-

                  1st      Half Moon Lane Dental Practice : - 

                             Eddie Varah, Serena Varah, Tom Borthwick  & Pro. Michael Nesbit

                 2nd     Pattinsons Decorators : -

                            Gareth Pattinson, Stephen Pattinson, Matthew Mossom & Pro. Jonathan Lupton

                  3rd    Edmundson Elec. Workington Ltd  : -

                            Ken Cowman, Glen Wills, Ian Oglanby & Pro. Simon Robinson

  The club is looking for new members, anyone interested please contact the Secretary for information. 

-------------